Staff List
Senior Leadership Team
Proprietors Mr Gareth Newman and Wynford Dore*
Headteacher Mr David Preston
Deputy Head – Pastoral Ms Penny Partridge
Operations Manager Mrs Sanj Dhadda
Head of Junior Faculty Mr Matt James
Assistant Head Ms Francesca Richards
Junior School Teaching Staff
Reception Class Teacher Ms Rebecca Kelsall
Year 1 Class Teacher Mrs Fiona Joyce
Year 1 Class Teacher Ms Bethan Sennett
Year 2 Class Teacher Ms Megan Ward
Year 3 Class Teacher Ms Holly Akister
Year 4 Class Teacher Mr Peter Smart
Year 4 Class Teacher Mr Harrison White
Year 5 Class Teacher Mrs Sara Snatt
Year 6 Class Teacher Ms Hazel Burcham
Senior Phase Teaching Staff STEM Faculty
Head of STEM Faculty, Year 10 Mentor, 
Teacher of Maths
Ms Sophie Hill
Deputy Head: Pastoral, Teacher of Science Miss Penny Partridge
Teacher of Science Ms Julia Walker
Sixth Form Tutor, Teacher of Science Dr Karl Morris
Year 7 MentorTeacher of Maths & Science Ms Katey Gore
Year 10 MentorTeacher of Maths & Science Ms Loren Bliss
Senior Phase Teaching Staff Language & Humanities Faculty
Head of Faculty, Teacher of English & History Ms Chris Smith
Year 8 MentorTeacher of English & Media Mr Ciaran O'Neill
Year 11 Mentor, Head of KS4
Teacher of English & Drama
Ms Victoria Bridges
Year 9 MentorTeacher of English & History Ms Victoria Ward
Assistant Head, Head of SEND,
Teacher of English & Media
Ms Francesca Richards
Year 7 MentorTeacher of French Mrs Cath Gill
Senior Phase Teaching Staff Society & Culture Faculty
Head of Faculty, Teacher of Food Tech
Mrs Meagan O'Sullivan
Sixth Form Tutor, Teacher of Business Studies Mrs Sandra Ardrey
Sixth Form Tutor, Teacher of Social Sciences Mrs Tessie O'Reilly
Teacher of Geography Mrs Helen Maynard
Year 7 MentorTeacher of PE & Geography Mr Robert Scott
Teacher of Computer Science Mrs Chloe Badham
Senior Phase Teaching Staff Art, Performance & Sport Faculty
Head of Faculty, Head of Performing Arts, 
Teacher of Music
Ms Elsa Walker
Year 8 Mentor, Head of KS3 
Teacher of Art & Design
Ms Alice Cox
Head of Sixth Form, Teacher of PE Mrs Louise Bottrill
Teacher of Music Technology Mr Matthew Bosworth
Teacher of Drama Mr Aaron Bixley
Head of Sport & ExEn, Teacher of PE Mr Tony Gear
Year 9 MentorTeacher of PE Mr Oliver Hawkins
SEND & Teaching Support Staff
Assistant Head, Head of SEND Ms Francesca Richards
EYFS Teaching Assistant Mr Calum Tombs
KS1 Literacy and Numeracy Intervention Lead Mrs Sue Lilley
KS3/4 Learning and Teaching Assistant (Maths) Mr Jim Ludford
KS2/3 Literacy, Numeracy & Dyslexia Intervention Lead Mrs Jane Crampton
Learning and Teaching Assistant Mr Peter Gooch
Support Staff
Finance Manager Mrs Tracy Lowe
Business Manager Mrs Camilla Nunn
Marketing & Admissions Mrs Anna Swinfield
Examinations Officer, Specialist Assessor & Admissions Ms Kate Aston
Senior Administrator Mrs Jen Lawrance
Receptionist Mrs Janine Hyde
IT & Facilities Manager Mr Chris Michael
IT Support Mr Liam Clark
Chef Mr Richard Mitchell
Site Manager Mr Carl Zebrowski Shemmans
Transport Manager Mr Ray Sheaf
Mini Bus Driver Mr Nazif Memetovic
Mini Bus Driver Mr David Clarkson
Mini Bus Driver Mr Steven Heritage
* Directors can be contacted via a letter to the school office at 15-17 Kenilworth Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 5TW