Staff List
Senior Leadership Team
Proprietors Mr Gareth Newman and Wynford Dore*
Headteacher Mr David Preston
Deputy Head – Academic Mrs Jo Smith
Deputy Head – Pastoral Ms Penny Partridge
Business Manager Mrs Sanj Dhadda
Head of Junior Faculty Mr Matt James
Junior School Teaching Staff
Reception Class Teacher Ms Rebecca Kelsall
Year 1 Class Teacher Mrs Fiona Joyce
Year 2 Class Teacher Ms Megan Ward
Year 3 Class Teacher Ms Holly Akister
Year 4 Class Teacher Mr Peter Smart
Year 4 Class Teacher Mr Harrison White
Year 5 Class Teacher Mrs Sara Snatt
Year 6 Class Teacher Ms Hazel Burcham
Senior Phase Teaching Staff STEM Faculty
Deputy Head: Pastoral, Teacher of Science Miss Penny Partridge
Head of STEM Faculty, Teacher of Science Ms Julia Walker
Sixth Form Tutor, Teacher of Science Dr Karl Morris
Year 10 Mentor, Teacher of Maths & Science Miss Sophie Hill
Year 7 MentorTeacher of Maths & Science Ms Katey Gore
Year 9 MentorTeacher of Maths & Science Ms Loren Bliss
Teacher of Computer Science Mrs Chloe Badham
Deputy Head: Academic, Teacher of Geography Mrs Jo Smith
Teacher of Geography Mrs Helen Maynard
Senior Phase Teaching Staff Literacy Faculty
Head of Literacy Faculty, Teacher of English & History Ms Chris Smith
Year 8 MentorTeacher of English & Media Mr Ciaran O'Neill
Year 11 MentorTeacher of English & Drama Ms Victoria Bridges
Year 9 MentorTeacher of English & History Ms Victoria Ward
Head of SEND, Teacher of English & Media Ms Francesca Richards
Year 7 MentorTeacher of French Mrs Cath Gill
Sixth Form Tutor, Teacher of Business Studies Mrs Sandra Ardrey
Sixth Form Tutor, Teacher of Social Sciences

Mrs Tessie O'Reilly

 
Senior Phase Teaching Staff Arts, Culture & Health Faculty
Head of Faculty, Teacher of Food Tech Mrs Meagan O'Sullivan
Year 8 MentorTeacher of Art & Design Ms Alice Cox
Head of Performing Arts, Teacher of Music Ms Elsa Walker
Teacher of Music Technology Mr Matthew Bosworth
Teacher of Drama Mr Aaron Bixley
Head of Sport & ExEn, Teacher of PE Mr Tony Gear
Year 10 MentorTeacher of PE & Science Ms Elinor Lewis
Head of Sixth Form, Teacher of PE Mrs Louise Bottrill
Year 7 MentorTeacher of PE & Geography Mr Robert Scott
SEND & Teaching Support Staff
Head of SEND Ms Francesca Richards
Non-Teaching SENCO, Aftercare Leader Ms Wendy Gatfield
KS1 Literacy and Numeracy Intervention Lead Mrs Sue Lilley
KS3/4 Learning and Teaching Assistant for STEM Ms Carly Pritchard
KS2/3 Literacy, Numeracy & Dyslexia Intervention Lead Mrs Jane Crampton
Learning and Teaching Assistant for English Ms Lucie Markham
Learning and Teaching Assistant Mr Peter Gooch
Support Staff
Office Manager Ms Charlotte Liney
Bursar Mrs Tracy Lowe
Marketing & Admissions Manager Mrs Camilla Nunn
Marketing & Admissions Mrs Anna Swinfield
Examinations Officer, Specialist Assessor & Admissions Ms Kate Aston
Receptionist Mrs Janine Hyde
IT Support Mr Chris Michael
IT Support Mr Liam Clark
Chef Mr Richard Mitchell
Site Manager Mr Carl Zebrowski Shemmans
Mini Bus Driver Mr Nazif Memetovic
Mini Bus Driver Mr David Clarkson
Mini Bus Driver Mr Nigel Sydenham
* Directors can be contacted via a letter to the school office at 15-17 Kenilworth Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 5TW