Senior Leadership Team

  • Proprietors – Mr Gareth Newman & Mr Wynford Dore
  • Head of School – Mr David Preston
  • Deputy Head – Academic – Mrs Jo Smith
  • Deputy Head – Pastoral – Ms Penny Partridge
  • Business Manager – Mrs Sanj Dhadda

Lower Phase Teaching Staff

  • Reception Class Teacher – Ms Georgina Hitchcox
  • Year 1 Class Teacher – Mrs Fiona Joyce
  • Pastoral Lead, Year 2 Class Teacher – Miss Rebecca Smith
  • Academic Lead, Year 3 Class Teacher – Miss Sue Scarff
  • Year 4 Class Teacher – Mrs Tanya O’Neill
  • Year 5 Class Teacher – Mr Peter Smart
  • Head of Junior Faculty, Year 6 Class Teacher – Mr Mark Walsh
  • Year 6 Class Teacher – Mrs June McKenna

Senior Phase Teaching Staff

  • Academic Lead, Geography – Mrs Jo Smith
  • Pastoral Lead, Science – Miss Penny Partridge
  • Head of 6th Form, English & History – Ms Christine Smith
  • Year 7 Mentor, Sociology & Psychology  – Mr Gareth Isaac
  • Year 7 Mentor, English, Media, Psychology – Mr Gareth Dawes
  • Year 8 Mentor, Physical Education – Mr Andrew Gooderham
  • Year 8 Mentor, Physical Education – Miss Elinor Lewis
  • Year 8 Mentor, Music, Physical Education – Mr Tony Gear
  • Head of Electives Faculty, Year 9 Mentor, Art – Mr Sean Chester
  • Year 9 Mentor, Science – Dr Karl Morris
  • Year 10 Mentor, Mathematics  – Mrs Vivien Clapinson
  • Year 10 Mentor, Science & Mathematics   Mr Allan Mansfield
  • Year 11 Mentor, French – Mrs Catherine Gill
  • 6th Form Mentor, Business & Economics  – Mrs Sandra Ardrey
  • 6th Form Mentor, English & Media  – Mr Johnny Salmons
  • English & History – Mr David Preston
  • English & History – Ms Francesca Richards
  • Food Technology – Ms Angela Keen
  • Geography – Mrs Helen Maynard
  • Mathematics – Mr Andrew Pollard
  • Music – Mr Matthew Bosworth
  • PE Apprentice – Mr Calum Tombs

SEND & Teaching Support Staff

  • Head of SEND – Miss Francesca Richards
  • Non-Teaching SENCO – Mrs Wendy Gatfield
  • Examinations Officer & Assessments – Ms Kate Aston
  • Aftercare Co-ordinator – Mrs Nicola Dixon
  • Key Stage 1 Intervention Co-Ordinator – Mrs Susan Lilley
  • Key Stage 2/3 Intervention Co-Ordinator – TBC
  • Teaching Assistant (Maths) – Miss Carly Pritchard
  • Teaching Assistant (Science) – Mrs Vanya Sabapathy

Support Staff

  • Office Manager – Miss Charlotte Liney
  • Bursar – Mrs Tracy Lowe
  • Marketing & Admissions Manager – Mrs Camilla Nunn
  • Receptionist – Miss Rebecca Harris
  • IT Support – Mr Chris Michael
  • IT Apprentice – Mr Liam Clark
  • Site Manager – Carl Zebrowski Shemman
  • Mini Bus Driver – Nazif Memetovic

Contact Us

Telephone: 01926 778050

Email info@arnoldlodge.com

15-17 Kenilworth Rd,
Leamington Spa,
Warwickshire
CV32 5TW

© 2016 Newman Schools Limited - Design By Melt Design Privacy Policy